Latest Namibia Tenders

Construction of Onamakolo Community Shade and Fencing Off at Ondangwa Urban Constituency

NAT Ref No.:  148554420

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Repair and Servicing of Power Standby Generator for Uukwangula Strategic Warehouse

NAT Ref No.:  148554409

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of Ediva Mini-Crossing Point, at Ediva Centre, Okaku Constituency.

NAT Ref No.:  148554408

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Request Quotation For Provisions Of Catering In, Dorbabis, Khomas Region On 08 September 2026

NAT Ref No.:  148540489

Deadline:  08 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

AAA Battery 50, Scissors 120mm 50, File Divider Alphabet 20, File Divider Monthly 20, Punch 2 Hole Light Daily 20

NAT Ref No.:  148540482

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Erasers 50, A5 Note Books 50, Staple Removers 30, Sticky Note Pads 40, Folder Book Clip 25mm 120

NAT Ref No.:  148540477

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

HP Laser Jet 415A Yellow 3, Sheet Protector 100 Pack 20, A4 Plastic Button Folder 50, Counter Book A4 192 Pages 100

NAT Ref No.:  148540472

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Letter Tray 3 Tier 20, HP Laser Jet 415A Black 3, HP Laser Jet 415A Magenta 3, HP Laser Jet 415A Cyan 3

NAT Ref No.:  148540466

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
NamibiaTenders Features
NamibiaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Namibia. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About NamibiaTenders

About NamibiaTenders

NamibiaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The NamibiaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Namibia. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Namibia.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The NamibiaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Namibia in your email inbox.