Latest Namibia Tenders

Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture's

NAT Ref No.:  148636588

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply and Delivery of Office Chairs

NAT Ref No.:  148636586

Deadline:  15 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply and Delivery of Herbicides for Eros Airport

NAT Ref No.:  148636583

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply and delivery of fibreglass matt and associated goods at lüderitz airport

NAT Ref No.:  148636579

Deadline:  22 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Supply, Delivery, And Commissioning Of 68 New Vehicles To Municipal Council Of Windhoek.

NAT Ref No.:  148582991

Deadline:  23 Oct 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Design, Manufacture, Branding, Supply And Delivery Of Two (2) Namfisa Mascot Costumes (Winter- And Summer-Themed)

NAT Ref No.:  148581045

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of Onamakolo Community Shade and Fencing Off at Ondangwa Urban Constituency

NAT Ref No.:  148554420

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Repair and Servicing of Power Standby Generator for Uukwangula Strategic Warehouse

NAT Ref No.:  148554409

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Construction of Ediva Mini-Crossing Point, at Ediva Centre, Okaku Constituency.

NAT Ref No.:  148554408

Deadline:  10 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
NamibiaTenders Features
NamibiaTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Namibia. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About NamibiaTenders

About NamibiaTenders

NamibiaTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The NamibiaTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Namibia. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Namibia.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The NamibiaTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Namibia in your email inbox.